LEGS FOR LIFE 5K

5K RUN

Age Group Results

March 23, 2013


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-98 99-99
Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-98 99-99

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Angela Schwartz                                         644   31        7        20:09.3      6:30/M
       2    ANGELA SABO                                             562   41       11        21:20.5      6:53/M
       3    Pam Campbell                                            430   54       15        21:55.1      7:04/M
Top

Female 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tess Timmons                                            599   9        74        29:03.9      9:22/M
       2    Kate Stocking                                           639   10       93        31:12.9     10:04/M
       3    Claire Skillette                                        584   9       102        31:40.6     10:13/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ANNA RENZ                                               494   13       40        25:08.7      8:06/M
       2    Laynee Timmons                                          598   12       80        29:46.0      9:36/M
       3    Kaitlyn Mayer                                           515   12       83        30:14.0      9:45/M
       4    Kali Michael                                            529   13       96        31:22.9     10:07/M
       5    Annamarie Pas                                           547   14       97        31:27.7     10:09/M
       6    HALEY HERRELL                                           647   14      124        35:35.3     11:29/M
       7    NATALIE HARDY                                           470   13      126        35:36.1     11:29/M
       8    KARISSA BENJAMIN                                        416   11      156        42:43.7     13:47/M
       9    HALLIE BASOLA                                           637   12      176        47:02.9     15:10/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    MEGAN RUBENACKER                                        560   15       76        29:13.9      9:25/M
       2    EMMA ZION                                               627   19       77        29:25.9      9:29/M
       3    ASHLEY BALL                                             408   17      129        36:14.1     11:41/M
       4    TONIA BALINT                                            407   18      141        39:10.1     12:38/M
       5    ASHTIN MURRAY                                           539   18      185        49:43.9     16:02/M
       6    SARAH SHOEMAKER                                         577   19      187        49:44.6     16:03/M
       7    ANNA HOEKSTRA                                           478   18      191        50:29.8     16:17/M
       8    LINDSAY PONINSKI                                        549   15      193        50:35.2     16:19/M
       9    ANNIE MCCOWEN                                           518   15      205        53:01.3     17:06/M
      10    ABBI CAPPS                                              431   17      206        53:02.1     17:06/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    HALEY BECKMEYER                                         415   22       35        24:31.9      7:55/M
       2    Rachel Rubenacker                                       561   24       49        25:46.7      8:19/M
       3    ALLIE KUNTZ                                             499   20       92        31:08.4     10:03/M
       4    BRITTANY ALBERS                                         401   23       94        31:16.8     10:05/M
       5    SHEILA HICKMAN                                          477   20      154        42:00.2     13:33/M
       6    HOPE NOTTMEYER                                          543   23      158        42:52.8     13:50/M
       7    REBECCA DAY                                             448   20      183        48:49.5     15:45/M
       8    MAGGIE CHILDERS                                         439   20      188        49:45.0     16:03/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JAMI WILLIAMS                                           620   27       48        25:43.4      8:18/M
       2    Jenna Lammers                                           502   27      101        31:37.0     10:12/M
       3    KASEI KUHNS                                             497   28      125        35:35.7     11:29/M
       4    MARY HELTSLEY                                           473   26      133        37:43.1     12:10/M
       5    COURTNEY FAULKNER                                       452   28      137        38:56.5     12:34/M
       6    SARAH STEINKAMP                                         588   27      139        39:07.1     12:37/M
       7    STEPHANIE GANSAUER                                      457   26      140        39:08.1     12:37/M
       8    JENNIFER JOLLIFF                                        486   27      196        50:43.1     16:22/M
       9    LACEY TATE                                              595   29      204        52:27.8     16:55/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Natallia Orkies                                         546   32       25        22:46.3      7:21/M
       2    ERIN AMASONS                                            405   30       32        24:10.0      7:48/M
       3    APRIL HARDY                                             467   34       54        27:01.1      8:43/M
       4    LORI RAINBOLT                                           643   33       78        29:29.7      9:31/M
       5    Erin King                                               490   33      103        31:53.0     10:17/M
       6    KELLI MCLAURIN                                          523   30      105        32:04.4     10:21/M
       7    Osai Mendoza                                            526   32      110        33:14.7     10:43/M
       8    LAURA ROBINSON                                          559   33      116        34:06.2     11:00/M
       9    Michelle Symmonds                                       593   31      123        35:34.9     11:28/M
      10    ANDRIA CAVALETTO                                        434   34      131        36:58.4     11:55/M
      11    Liz Jack                                                484   30      134        38:19.4     12:22/M
      12    JENN BROWN                                              426   31      194        50:38.1     16:20/M
      13    CRISTIE NEHRT                                           541   32      207        54:26.5     17:34/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    MICHELLE MECUM                                          525   36       37        24:43.5      7:58/M
       2    LAURIE MILLER                                           531   37       55        27:01.5      8:43/M
       3    Mei Chi McAdoo                                          517   38       72        28:56.1      9:20/M
       4    Marcia Stinde                                           589   37       87        30:29.2      9:50/M
       5    Rebecca Askew                                           635   36       89        30:47.9      9:56/M
       6    ERICA REDMAN                                            552   36      106        32:05.7     10:21/M
       7    Beth Sanders                                            564   36      113        33:24.5     10:46/M
       8    JENNIFER VENABLE                                        611   39      127        35:43.9     11:31/M
       9    TAMMY GRIMES                                            462   39      136        38:31.9     12:25/M
      10    Dawn Sanders                                            566   35      157        42:48.7     13:48/M
      11    KARI WILLIAMS                                           621   35      160        43:47.1     14:07/M
      12    ANGEL RECTOR                                            550   37      161        44:00.2     14:12/M
      13    Melissa Miller                                          532   39      169        45:00.1     14:31/M
      14    Jennifer Loss                                           510   38      171        45:32.6     14:41/M
      15    Missy Shaw                                              573   37      174        46:40.6     15:03/M
      16    Amy Hamlin                                              465   37      175        46:41.4     15:04/M
      17    LAURA MAYER                                             516   37      179        47:41.8     15:23/M
      18    JAMI YORK                                               624   35      195        50:42.0     16:21/M
      19    OLIVIA CASSON                                           432   37      215        59:49.5     19:18/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    DONNA WALTERS                                           634   41       38        24:55.2      8:02/M
       2    Lisa Lampe                                              503   44       86        30:25.6      9:49/M
       3    TENA HOYT                                               632   40       91        31:02.2     10:01/M
       4    JULIE LONG                                              507   42      108        32:59.3     10:38/M
       5    TINA TEPOVICH                                           596   43      115        34:04.7     10:59/M
       6    VICKI MILLER                                            534   40      117        34:16.1     11:03/M
       7    Karen Brothers                                          642   43      121        35:29.7     11:27/M
       8    Kelly Schwartz                                          571   42      128        36:12.9     11:41/M
       9    Becky Hess                                              474   44      162        44:01.1     14:12/M
      10    JILL KULA                                               498   42      163        44:02.3     14:12/M
      11    RHONDA CORRELL                                          445   43      173        45:37.2     14:43/M
      12    TIFFANY LOOMAN                                          509   41      202        52:23.9     16:54/M
      13    SHEILA NEHRT                                            542   43      203        52:27.3     16:55/M
      14    MELISSA SIDENER                                         582   41      214        57:04.7     18:25/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer Mayer                                          514   47       88        30:30.1      9:50/M
       2    Sheila Sodsaikitch                                      587   49       95        31:20.2     10:06/M
       3    SARAH HOOPER                                            479   48       99        31:31.5     10:10/M
       4    BRENDA BUTTS                                            428   49      100        31:33.6     10:11/M
       5    Joy Michael                                             528   49      144        39:45.3     12:49/M
       6    Janice Olguin                                           544   49      149        40:44.3     13:08/M
       7    DOROTHY CATES                                           433   49      172        45:34.8     14:42/M
       8    Annette Shores                                          579   48      184        49:21.9     15:55/M
       9    SHERRY FENTON                                           454   47      192        50:30.6     16:17/M
      10    CINDY MARTOCCIO                                         513   46      199        51:15.0     16:32/M
      11    VICKY BENJAMIN                                          417   48      212        56:21.5     18:11/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ANITA COOK                                              444   52       81        29:59.5      9:40/M
       2    Tammy Smith                                             585   50      118        34:21.9     11:05/M
       3    DEBBIE CHAPMAN                                          436   51      143        39:34.5     12:46/M
       4    BONITA BOEHNE                                           420   51      167        44:57.3     14:30/M
       5    SHARYN BUNDY                                            427   50      168        44:58.2     14:30/M
       6    PAM CHILDERS                                            440   54      189        49:45.5     16:03/M
       7    DEBBIE SHOEMAKER                                        576   54      213        56:22.5     18:11/M
       8    TEENA SANDERS                                           568   50      216      1:02:04.0     20:01/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JACKIE GRAY                                             460   59      138        38:57.3     12:34/M
       2    DEB HERRELL                                             646   59      165        44:38.9     14:24/M
       3    NANCY FREELS                                            455   57      177        47:36.3     15:21/M
       4    PAM DEBERNARDI                                          449   59      181        48:08.8     15:32/M
       5    Michele Terry                                           597   59      201        51:22.6     16:34/M
       6    DEBBIE OPOLONY                                          545   57      217      1:02:05.1     20:02/M
Top

Female 60 to 98

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    BARBARA BARR                                            409   60      114        33:55.9     10:56/M
       2    JANE SHERHART                                           574   64      150        41:36.9     13:25/M
       3    Vickie Strange                                          591   61      153        41:54.3     13:31/M
       4    Susan Brinkmeyer                                        424   60      155        42:03.8     13:34/M
       5    Mary Clark                                              441   63      159        43:35.6     14:04/M
       6    Kay White                                               613   65      178        47:37.4     15:22/M
       7    TRISHA STRUCKMEYER                                      592   61      208        54:27.8     17:34/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Adam Unverfehrt                                         607   25        1        18:30.8      5:58/M
       2    BRANDON BEAVVER                                         628   16        2        18:35.4      6:00/M
       3    JOEL KRENZ                                              495   16        3        18:39.8      6:01/M
Top

Male 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eli Barrow                                              411   10       16        21:59.8      7:05/M
       2    Will Pryor                                              650   9        26        23:24.5      7:33/M
       3    Carson True                                             602   8        41        25:12.9      8:08/M
       4    Blake Lammers                                           501   9        45        25:39.5      8:16/M
       5    Myles Pryor                                             651   7        47        25:41.6      8:17/M
       6    Gage Hardy                                              468   8        53        27:00.8      8:43/M
       7    Crue Walker                                             648   10       84        30:15.0      9:45/M
       8    LOGAN ALLI                                              404   10       98        31:28.8     10:09/M
       9    Cruz Uribe                                              608   10      145        40:05.1     12:56/M
      10    MICHAEL REDMAN                                          553   9       147        40:19.0     13:00/M
      11    LANDON TUCKER                                           652   8       190        50:28.5     16:17/M
      12    CLAYTON TUCKER                                          605   10      200        51:17.8     16:33/M
      13    Esai Uribe                                              609   8       209        55:54.1     18:02/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Peyton Long                                             508   13       12        21:29.8      6:56/M
       2    JAMIE LONG                                              506   11       13        21:44.5      7:01/M
       3    COOPER CHAMBERLAIN                                      435   11       19        22:31.5      7:16/M
       4    COLTON ALBERS                                           402   14       21        22:37.3      7:18/M
       5    Jake Hardy                                              469   11       44        25:23.2      8:11/M
       6    Jared Brothers                                          425   11       46        25:41.0      8:17/M
       7    BRENDEN TUCKER                                          604   14       58        27:30.1      8:52/M
       8    JONATHAN GVALETTO                                       641   14       66        28:21.2      9:09/M
       9    AIDEN TUCKER                                            653   11      146        40:09.9     12:57/M
      10    BRODY MOUNT                                             535   13      152        41:47.0     13:29/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    CODY BOUGHERS                                           421   16        6        19:59.2      6:27/M
       2    BRETT HANENBERGE                                        466   19        8        20:30.0      6:37/M
       3    COLTON WESLING                                          612   17        9        21:10.4      6:50/M
       4    MASON MCREAKEN                                          524   17       17        22:16.9      7:11/M
       5    Ryan Miller                                             533   16       20        22:32.5      7:16/M
       6    ALEX FRITCH                                             456   19       22        22:41.5      7:19/M
       7    RYAN WHITE                                              614   16       24        22:44.8      7:20/M
       8    MATTHEW BRASHEAR                                        423   17       27        23:36.1      7:37/M
       9    Drew Shores                                             580   17       28        23:47.8      7:40/M
      10    KYLE DAVIS                                              447   17       29        23:49.0      7:41/M
      11    Tripp Kessler                                           489   17       30        23:58.8      7:44/M
      12    Parker Zelasko                                          626   17       36        24:40.3      7:57/M
      13    BRENDAN KOZUSZEK                                        493   16       52        26:43.6      8:37/M
      14    Ryan Shipley                                            575   17       56        27:19.7      8:49/M
      15    Dyman Sodsaikitch                                       586   18       59        27:32.6      8:53/M
      16    Dakota Whritenour                                       615   17       60        27:34.3      8:54/M
      17    Ryan Jackson                                            655   18      120        34:58.1     11:17/M
      18    Kaleb Robinson                                          558   18      142        39:18.1     12:41/M
      19    STEVEN GUERN                                            463   18      180        47:58.5     15:28/M
      20    COLT SANDERS                                            565   18      186        49:44.3     16:03/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nathan Schefelker                                       569   20       31        23:59.9      7:44/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    TODD BAUER                                              413   29       33        24:21.8      7:51/M
       2    JOSH OBERMIER                                           630   25       64        28:11.8      9:05/M
       3    HILBERT BILLONES                                        419   26       67        28:23.0      9:09/M
       4    Josh Huff                                               481   25      107        32:45.3     10:34/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    BILL BOUSMAN                                            422   33       50        25:49.0      8:20/M
       2    Jeffraim Velasco                                        610   33       65        28:20.2      9:08/M
       3    Tim Barton                                              412   32       68        28:27.3      9:11/M
       4    BRIAN MANN                                              511   33       71        28:43.4      9:16/M
       5    JEREMY MOUNT                                            536   33      151        41:44.6     13:28/M
       6    BRAD HAEGE                                              464   31      197        51:08.1     16:30/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Hulbert                                          482   37        4        19:23.6      6:15/M
       2    Wade Mannino                                            645   37       14        21:45.3      7:01/M
       3    KEITH BASOLA                                            638   39       57        27:24.5      8:50/M
       4    Kevin Pryor                                             649   35       61        27:35.8      8:54/M
       5    Jason True                                              603   38       69        28:29.2      9:11/M
       6    Christopher Johnson                                     485   38       79        29:43.0      9:35/M
       7    Hans Hansen                                             654   36      104        31:53.5     10:17/M
       8    JASON ARNING                                            406   39      198        51:10.5     16:30/M
       9    Jason York                                              625   37      210        56:11.6     18:07/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    TIM STALEY                                              636   41       10        21:15.2      6:51/M
       2    Rob Sanders                                             567   43       39        25:06.7      8:06/M
       3    DOUGLAS SABO                                            563   41       51        26:31.4      8:33/M
       4    JD TUCKER                                               606   42       70        28:30.0      9:12/M
       5    Ryan Williams                                           622   41       75        29:11.0      9:25/M
       6    Bart Toennies                                           600   41       82        30:00.0      9:41/M
       7    TODD HOYT                                               631   43       90        31:01.6     10:00/M
       8    Doug Jack                                               483   42      135        38:20.0     12:22/M
       9    ROBERT REDMAN                                           554   42      148        40:19.6     13:00/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brett Nehrt                                             540   46       18        22:19.3      7:12/M
       2    DAVID CAMPBELL                                          429   49       23        22:42.8      7:19/M
       3    Jack Graham                                             458   49       62        28:01.1      9:02/M
       4    Joe Livesay                                             505   49       63        28:10.8      9:05/M
       5    Charles Wiley                                           618   49      132        37:00.0     11:56/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    MICHAEL CROUCH                                          446   50        5        19:32.8      6:18/M
       2    BRUCE HUBBEL                                            480   50      111        33:18.3     10:45/M
       3    RICK HARDY                                              471   51      122        35:34.5     11:28/M
       4    PERRI DEBERNARDI                                        450   52      182        48:09.5     15:32/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    DAVE ALBERS                                             403   56       43        25:15.7      8:09/M
       2    TERRY CHAPPELL                                          437   58       73        28:58.1      9:21/M
       3    RANDY REDFEAIRN                                         551   55      112        33:21.6     10:45/M
       4    KEVIN CHILDERS                                          438   55      130        36:24.1     11:45/M
       5    JOE HAYS                                                472   59      164        44:03.0     14:13/M
       6    David Walters                                           633   59      170        45:26.0     14:39/M
Top

Male 60 to 98

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Denny Wuehler                                           629   67       34        24:28.8      7:54/M
       2    Roy Haake                                               640   65       42        25:13.9      8:08/M
       3    REV. PERRY SCHEFLKER                                    570   65       85        30:22.1      9:48/M
       4    John Barr                                               410   61      109        33:00.1     10:39/M
       5    Terry Mount                                             537   61      166        44:41.1     14:25/M
       6    KE STRANGE                                              590   71      211        56:15.5     18:09/M
Top

Male 99 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    UNKNOWN UNKNOWN                                         999   99      119        34:27.5     11:07/M